recentpopularlog in

neerajsinghvns : common   15

Common Errors in English Usage | Common Errors in English Usage and More | Washington State University
https://brians.wsu.edu/common-errors/ ;;;
tags: HTGFATS Common Errors in English Usage | Common Errors in English Usage and More || Washington State University vocabulary ;;;
HTGFATS  Common  Errors  in  English  Usage  |  and  More  ||  Washington  State  University  vocabulary 
april 2019 by neerajsinghvns
Common Self-Publishing Acronyms - ISBN US -
https://www.isbn-us.com/common-self-publishing-acronyms/;;;
tags: Common Self-Publishing Acronyms - ISBN US - | isbn-us acronym self publishing author authors ;;;
Common  Self-Publishing  Acronyms  -  ISBN  US  |  isbn-us  acronym  self  publishing  author  authors 
november 2017 by neerajsinghvns
Popular Baby Names by birth year
Popular Baby Names by birth year, 1980;;;
http://www.ssa.gov/cgi-bin/popularnames.cgi;;;

Rank...... Male name... Female name
1..............Michael..........Jennifer
2..............Christopher..Amanda
3..............Jason............Jessica
4..............David.............Melissa
5..............James...........Sarah
6..............Matthew ........Heather
7.............Joshua...........Nicole
8..............John...............Amy
9..............Robert...........Elizabeth
10...........Joseph...........Michelle
Popular  Baby  Names  by  birth  year  common  name 
september 2011 by neerajsinghvns
Most Common Surnames [Last Names] in the United States (top 1000)
Most Common Surnames Last Names in the United States top 1000;;;
http://names.mongabay.com/most_common_surnames.htm;;;

Surname........Approx Number...%............FrequencyRank
SMITH............2,501,922..............1.006.....1
JOHNSON....2,014,470 .............0.81.......2
WILLIAMS.....1,738,413 .............0.699.....3
JONES..........1,544,427..... ........0.621.....4
BROWN .......1,544,427..............0.621.....5
DAVIS............1,193,760..............0.48.......6
MILLER.........1,054,488..............0.424.....7
WILSON ...........843,093..............0.339....8
MOORE............775,944..............0.312....9
TAYLOR............773,457..............0.311..10
Most  Common  Surnames  Last  Names  in  the  United  States  top  1000  popular  name 
september 2011 by neerajsinghvns

Copy this bookmark:





to read