recentpopularlog in

neerajsinghvns : most   25

Top 10 Best Dropbox Alternatives in 2019: Which Is The Most Secure?
https://www.cloudwards.net/top-10-secure-dropbox-alternatives/ ;;;
tags: Top 10 Best Dropbox Alternatives in 2019 : Which Is The Most Secure ? compare comparison googleDrive google drive oneDrive one amazonDrive amazon ;;;
Top  10  Best  Dropbox  Alternatives  in  2019  :  Which  Is  The  Most  Secure  ?  compare  comparison  googleDrive  google  drive  oneDrive  one  amazonDrive  amazon 
april 2019 by neerajsinghvns
Most Interesting Construction Inventions And Ingenious Machines ▶12 - YouTube
tags: Most Interesting Construction Inventions And Ingenious Machines ▶12 - YouTube video || tile level leveling system ;;;
-
01:35; vaccum lift for bricks, cinder blocks and other heavy things.
04:45; tile leveling system
06:30; quick light duty road construction
Most  Interesting  Construction  Inventions  And  Ingenious  Machines  ▶12  -  YouTube  video  ||  tile  level  leveling  system  vaccum  lift  for  bricks  &  cinder  blocks  quick  light  duty  road 
february 2019 by neerajsinghvns
Homophones: the Most Confusing Words in English (a List with Meanings)
https://www.oxford-royale.co.uk/articles/efl-homophones.html ;;;
-
tags: Homophones : the Most Confusing Words in English (a List with Meanings) | HTGFATS english dictionary homograph homonym Heteronym heterograph synonym antonym needsEditing ;;;
Homophones  :  the  Most  Confusing  Words  in  English  (a  List  with  Meanings)  |  HTGFATS  dictionary  homograph  homonym  Heteronym  heterograph  synonym  antonym  needsEditing  Homophone 
november 2018 by neerajsinghvns
YouTube
10 Most Interesting Inventions for Construction 2018
10  Most  Interesting  Inventions  for  Construction  2018  Reading  InterestingReading  needs 
september 2018 by neerajsinghvns
How Tesla Stacks Up Against America’s Most Productive Car Factories
How Tesla Stacks Up Against America’s Most Productive Car Factories
By Tom Randall and Demetrios Pogkas July 17, 2018
Elon Musk wants to be the chief executive of “a real car company.” His goal is to turn Tesla Inc. into a mass producer capable of measuring up against some of the most productive car factories in North America.
After a year of factory problems plagued the rollout of its Model 3 electric sedan, Tesla is getting closer to this goal. The company’s sole plant in Fremont, California, reached a weekly output of 6,944 cars at the end of June, including 5,031 Model 3s. If the Tesla factory could sustain that level for a year, it would rank 14th among 70 auto plants in North America, according to 2018 production data estimated by market research firm just-auto.com. That’s on par with the average weekly output of the General Motors Co. in Silao, Mexico, and the Ford Motor Co. plant in Chicago.
Of course, producing nearly 7,000 cars in one go-for-broke week to meet Musk’s self-imposed deadline is very different from sustaining that output over a 52-week period. For the first half of 2018, Tesla averaged just 3,378 cars per week—only enough to take 48th place in the ranking of North American factories. In an interview with Bloomberg Businessweek, Musk predicted that by August his factory would be able to make 5,000 Model 3s each week, in addition to Model X and S vehicles, without heroic measures. “In three months,” he said, “I think 5,000 will feel normal.”
Please click on "Reply All" when replying to this email.
Thank you,
-
How  Tesla  Stacks  Up  Against  America’s  Most  Productive  Car  Factories  needsEditing  weekly  auto  automotive  automobile  vehicle  production  in  North  America 
august 2018 by neerajsinghvns
Possibly Trump’s stupidest tweet ever - The Washington Post
Columnist George F. Will says President Trump's scattershot economic policy has surrendered the world stage to China. (Gillian Brockell, Kate Woodsome, James Pace-Cornsilk/The Washington Post)

And, finally, the notion that other countries are stealing our wealth is wrong. In fact, the opposite is true. We send dollars to foreign exporters, who in turn invest in America and hire our workers. They are making the United States richer.  Just ask the Department of Commerce:

In 2013, majority-owned U.S. affiliates of foreign firms employed 6.1 million people. In addition to these direct jobs, foreign direct investment (FDI) contributes to a number of indirect jobs. However, little is known about the total number of jobs attributable to FDI in the United States. We use the United States Applied General Equilibrium (USAGE) model to estimate the total jobs attributable to FDI. We find that in addition to 6.1 million direct jobs, there are 2.4 million indirect jobs attributable to the economic activity of foreign firms and 3.5 million indirect jobs attributable to technology spillovers from foreign firms, for a total of 12 million jobs attributable to FDI in the United States.

tags: wp washingtonPost washington post president donald trump china the most powerful person in world ;;;
wp  washingtonPost  washington  post  president  donald  trump  china  the  most  powerful  person  needsEditing  in  world 
august 2018 by neerajsinghvns
The 10 Most Unusual Engines of All Time
http://www.msn.com/en-us/autos/research/the-10-most-unusual-engines-of-all-time/ss-BBjVjSa?ocid=iehp#image=8;;; tags:10,most,unusual,engines,of,all,time,;;;ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ Lanchester Twin-Crank Twin, 1900 Think the Commer was smart? This one puts it on the trailer. England's Lanchester Motor Company was founded in 1899. The firm's Lanchester Ten, introduced a year later, featured an air-cooled, twin-crankshaft, 4.0-liter flat-twin driving the rear wheels. One crank lived above the other, and each piston had three connecting rods—two light outer ones and a heavier one in the center. The light rods went to one crank, the heavy rods to the other, and the two shafts counterrotated. The result was 10.5 hp at 1250 rpm and a remarkable lack of vibration. If you've ever wondered what engineering elegance looks like, this is it.
10  most  unusual  engines  of  all  time  engineering  elegance 
june 2015 by neerajsinghvns
Most Common Surnames [Last Names] in the United States (top 1000)
Most Common Surnames Last Names in the United States top 1000;;;
http://names.mongabay.com/most_common_surnames.htm;;;

Surname........Approx Number...%............FrequencyRank
SMITH............2,501,922..............1.006.....1
JOHNSON....2,014,470 .............0.81.......2
WILLIAMS.....1,738,413 .............0.699.....3
JONES..........1,544,427..... ........0.621.....4
BROWN .......1,544,427..............0.621.....5
DAVIS............1,193,760..............0.48.......6
MILLER.........1,054,488..............0.424.....7
WILSON ...........843,093..............0.339....8
MOORE............775,944..............0.312....9
TAYLOR............773,457..............0.311..10
Most  Common  Surnames  Last  Names  in  the  United  States  top  1000  popular  name 
september 2011 by neerajsinghvns
Amazon.com Associates: The web's most popular and successful Affiliate Program
https://affiliate-program.amazon.com/;;;
Amazon.com Associates The web's most popular and successful Affiliate Program amazon affiliates marketing commision associate;;;
Amazon.com Associates: The web's most popular and successful Affiliate Program amazon affiliates marketing commision associate;;;
.
affiliate  program  Amazon.com  Associates  The  web's  most  popular  and  successful  amazon  affiliates  marketing  commision  associate 
july 2011 by neerajsinghvns
The World's Most Beautiful Cars - MSN Autos
The World's Most Beautiful Cars - MSN Autos ; car automobile auto hyundai elantra;;;
The World's Most Beautiful Cars - MSN Autos ; car automobile auto;;;http://editorial.autos.msn.com/slideshow.aspx?cp-documentid=1175094&icid=autos_1740&GT1=22007;;; .
The  World's  Most  Beautiful  Cars  -  MSN  Autos  ;  car  automobile  auto  hyundai  elantra 
july 2011 by neerajsinghvns

Copy this bookmark:





to read