recentpopularlog in

neerajsinghvns : states   14

Manuals | HL-L2340DW | United States | Brother
https://support.brother.com/g/b/manualtop.aspx?c=us&lang=en&src=doc&prod=hll2340dw_us_eu_as ;;;
tags: Manuals | HL-L2340DW United States Brother 2340 userManual psn psnAtlanta ;;;
---
Network > WLAN > TCP/IP > BootMethod > Static
---
Manuals  |  HL-L2340DW  United  States  Brother  2340  userManual  psn  psnAtlanta 
8 weeks ago by neerajsinghvns
Crystalline vs. Amorphous PET
http://www.ptonline.com/knowledgecenter/Plastics-Drying/Resin-Types/Crystalline-vs-Amorphous-PET;;;
-
All PET materials are hygroscopic, so exposure to a humid environment will cause them to absorb moisture. This moisture causes a cleavage in the polymer chain during melt and results in a degradation of the physical properties of the product produced.

Virgin PET
Virgin PET is usually in a crystalline state (indicated by its white color) when it is purchased from a supplier.
Reground PET
Regrind PET material is usually not crystalline, but amorphous and clear in color.
-
Agitating the material while heating it to a temperature of about 180˚ F will convert the material from its amorphous state to a crystallized state, ready for drying. We call this process crystallizing but technically, it is a re-crystallization of the material.
states  state  properties  plastics  plastic  crystalline  amorphous  PET 
april 2013 by neerajsinghvns
What's the difference between Crystalline and Amorphous States?;;;
http://www.eng-tips.com/faqs.cfm?fid=993;;;
-

What's the difference between Crystalline and Amorphous States?;;;
-

The nature of crystalline and amorphous polymer states is often misconstrued and misused. The term amorphous means to have no defined shape, or an easily altered shape, like a liquid or a rubber. Crystalline, on the other hand, insinuates that there is a regular, defined pattern to the molecular aggregates --- crystallized carbon forms a substance we call “diamond”. These terms are used to define two separate “solid” states that exist particularly in polymers. The confusing part is that they coexist in many polymers --- the so-called semi-crystalline polymers.

The amorphous nature of polymers is analogous to a plateful of spaghetti --- loose and randomly coiled. While the crystalline state is more like the uncooked spaghetti in the box --- the chains are all tightly bundled and ordered in the same direction.

In a polymer, these two states coexist,
plastics  difference  between  crystalline  and  amorphous  states  plastic 
april 2013 by neerajsinghvns
Most Common Surnames [Last Names] in the United States (top 1000)
Most Common Surnames Last Names in the United States top 1000;;;
http://names.mongabay.com/most_common_surnames.htm;;;

Surname........Approx Number...%............FrequencyRank
SMITH............2,501,922..............1.006.....1
JOHNSON....2,014,470 .............0.81.......2
WILLIAMS.....1,738,413 .............0.699.....3
JONES..........1,544,427..... ........0.621.....4
BROWN .......1,544,427..............0.621.....5
DAVIS............1,193,760..............0.48.......6
MILLER.........1,054,488..............0.424.....7
WILSON ...........843,093..............0.339....8
MOORE............775,944..............0.312....9
TAYLOR............773,457..............0.311..10
Most  Common  Surnames  Last  Names  in  the  United  States  top  1000  popular  name 
september 2011 by neerajsinghvns

Copy this bookmark:





to read