recentpopularlog in

neerajsinghvns : last   18

Tax Matters When Selling a House | Jonathan Pond
https://www.jonathanpond.com/homesaletax ;;;
tags: Tax Matters When Selling a House | Jonathan Pond || GEORgia selling a property that your primary residence in two of the last five years ;;;
Tax  Matters  When  Selling  a  House  |  Jonathan  Pond  ||  GEORgia  property  that  your  primary  residence  in  two  of  the  last  five  years  |||  investment  retirement  Financial 
12 days ago by neerajsinghvns
(26) Gerrymandering: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) - YouTube
tags: Gerrymandering : Last Week Tonight with John Oliver ( HBO ) - YouTube video ;;;
-
07:05; gerrymandering as explained by WP ( washington post )
Gerrymandering  :  Last  Week  Tonight  with  John  Oliver  (  HBO  )  -  YouTube  video 
november 2018 by neerajsinghvns
Can you stop related videos showing at the end of your YouTube video? - YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qf5vZBFJYl8 ;;;
tags: Can you stop related videos showing at the end of your YouTube video? - | video HowTo How to freeze on last frame an embedded ;;;
-
TRANSCRIPT

How do you stop related videos from showing on YouTube videos after they've played? This is a question from Nigel Wilkinson from WNW Design.
The simple answer to this is that on YouTube, you can't.

YouTube owns the site, it sets the rules, and it will show you after the video has played, any videos that it thinks are related to your video by keyword.

It will also show down the right hand side all the time, any other videos that it thinks are related. However, there is good news, because on your website, if you're embedding your YouTube video, you can change this.

When you use the "Share" tab on YouTube to get what's called the embed code by default, there's a tick box underneath which says, "Show related videos after my video has played." What you can do is, if you can untick this, it will change the code that you then use to embed the video on your website. And that means when the video has finished playing, it won't show any related, and possibly competitor videos.
Can  you  stop  related  videos  showing  at  the  end  of  your  YouTube  video?  -  |  video  HowTo  How  to  freeze  on  last  frame  an  embedded 
january 2018 by neerajsinghvns
For the Love of Physics (Walter Lewin's Last Lecture) - YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4a0FbQdH3dY;;;
tags: For the Love of Physics Lewin's Last Lecture ) - YouTube | video komal neha sonu ;; Why is sky blue but cloud clouds white ? ( professor prof Walter Lewin mit ;;;
-
18:40; Conservation of Energy; Potential Energy to Kinetic and back.
22:00; Pendulum;
23:00; Demolition of buildings;
23:30; Glass Plate Breaking;
25:05; Professor Walter Lewin's chin not breaking.
27:55; Light scattering.
35:00; Why is the sky blue, but cloud clouds white? Final explaination.
For  the  Love  of  Physics  Lewin's  Last  Lecture  )  -  YouTube  |  video  komal  neha  sonu  ;;  Why  is  sky  blue  but  cloud  clouds  white  ?  (  professor  prof  Walter  Lewin  mit 
december 2017 by neerajsinghvns
Ratios
https://www.mometrix.com/academy/ratios/;;;
tags: howto setup code control first and last frame of youtube video embed embeded in a website ;;;
howto  setup  code  control  first  and  last  frame  of  youtube  video  embed  embeded  in  a  website 
october 2017 by neerajsinghvns
Vocabulary: Assignments | Reading Rockets
http://www.readingrockets.org/teaching/reading101-course/modules/vocabulary/vocabulary-assignments;;;
title: Vocabulary: Assignments | Reading Rockets;;;
tags: vocabulary words root roots | ideal way method to showcase a youtube video | logo in the last few frame frames at the end | repeats loops back to first frame
vocabulary  words  root  roots  |  ideal  way  method  to  showcase  a  youtube  video  logo  in  the  last  few  frame  frames  at  end  repeats  loops  back  first 
august 2017 by neerajsinghvns
Woodward Academy Employee Quick Reference
http://apps.woodward.edu/directory/;;;ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
https://www.woodward.edu/about/directory;;;
Woodward_Academy_Employee_Quick_Reference;;;ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ tags:woodward,academy,wa,neha,employee,first,name,last,name,find,email,address,search,quick,reference,find,finding,names,of,teacher,teachers,employee,employees,of,woodward,academy,wa,;;;
woodward  academy  wa  neha  employee  first  name  last  find  email  address  search  quick  reference  finding  names  of  teacher  teachers  employees 
january 2014 by neerajsinghvns
ExiTool by Russ Kommer | Multi Tool
VIDEO - Designer Russ Kommer talks about Exitool;;;
ExiTool by Russ Kommer | Multi Tool;;;
http://www.crkt.com/ExiTool-Seat-Belt-Cutter-Window-Breaker-LED-Flashlight-Tool;;;
tags: emergency tool multi survival seat belt safety car crkt;;;
check the last frame of the youtube video
frame  last  video  youtube  emergency  tool  multi  survival  seatbelt  safety  car  crkt 
december 2012 by neerajsinghvns
Most Common Surnames [Last Names] in the United States (top 1000)
Most Common Surnames Last Names in the United States top 1000;;;
http://names.mongabay.com/most_common_surnames.htm;;;

Surname........Approx Number...%............FrequencyRank
SMITH............2,501,922..............1.006.....1
JOHNSON....2,014,470 .............0.81.......2
WILLIAMS.....1,738,413 .............0.699.....3
JONES..........1,544,427..... ........0.621.....4
BROWN .......1,544,427..............0.621.....5
DAVIS............1,193,760..............0.48.......6
MILLER.........1,054,488..............0.424.....7
WILSON ...........843,093..............0.339....8
MOORE............775,944..............0.312....9
TAYLOR............773,457..............0.311..10
Most  Common  Surnames  Last  Names  in  the  United  States  top  1000  popular  name 
september 2011 by neerajsinghvns

Copy this bookmark:





to read